Happy New Year!

January 2, 2008 at 9:15 am 2 comments

Happy New Year! I was wishing for 2007 to be over so I’m very happy that it’s 2008 already. This year is going to be great, it’s gonna bring many good things, you’ll see. Well, I’m not going to be unfair, 2007 did bring some good things…and some CUTE things. Remember the Chihuahua with the heart on his side? OMG! I hope his owner keeps a bodyguard on him cuz I know a lot of people would love to take that little cutie home. Then there was the story about the baby monkey and the dove. A very unusual pair that became the sweetest of friends. And the tiger cubs afraid of chicks!!! This picture has been the most viewed on this blog. That picture could make the toughest of men go “awwww”. Then there was the kitty cat playing xbox  😆 and of course… Manolo! Yes, it all happened in 2007 so you can bet 2008 will be even better. Cheers everyone!

vote.jpg

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Animals, Cats, Cute, Dogs, Entertainment, Funny, Humor. Tags: , , , , , , , .

Huevo Santa, huevo cartoon Love

2 Comments Add your own

  • 1. Anita Marie  |  January 2, 2008 at 4:49 pm

    The Monkey and the Dove was my favorite- now that was love.
    amm

    Reply
  • 2. homebodyhubby  |  January 3, 2008 at 6:35 pm

    on cool chicks and nervous tigers — 😆 !!!

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


January 2008
S M T W T F S
« Dec   Feb »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Blog Visits

  • 2,535,522 hits

Hello, World!


%d bloggers like this: